fair balance statement

Russian translation: положение о справедливом балансе интересов

05:44 Jun 2, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: fair balance statement
A fair balance statement is not discussed in this Product Risk Analysis as it is not applicable on the device labeling.

Из отчета по анализу рисков изделия, связанные с конструкцией и технологическим процессом клипсов-ретракторов для коронарных артерий.
evgevin
Russian Federation
Russian translation:положение о справедливом балансе интересов
Explanation:

https://law.wikireading.ru/42636
Обобщением практики саморегулирования в Европе стало принятие
Международного кодекса рекламной практики Международной торговой палаты.
В кодексе сформулированы следующие важнейшие принципы:

...

2) необходимость установления справедливого баланса между интересами коммерческих организаций и потребителей;

https://files.arnoldporter.com/foodanddruglawjournal_vodra.c...
2. Fair Balance
Fair balance requires that risks of a product be clearly identified and offset any benefits that are touted. Press releases should therefore achieve an equilibrium between information relating to safety and information relating to the effectiveness of the product.
Failure to balance the positive with the negative aspects of the product in the press release is a violation.
The fair balance standard applies equally to both the content and format of press releases. FDA generally requires that the presentation of any side effects or contraindications have a prominence and readability reasonably comparable to the presentation
of information related to effectiveness.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-06-02 11:57:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.healthcarevox.com/2007/06/fdas_regulation_of_otc_...
-Fair Balance: Promotion for non-OTC drugs must be accompanied by what is known by a “fair balance” statement. This means that drug firms must outline – in nauseating detail – all of the side effects of a product.
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4справедливая годовая финансовая отчетность
Erzsébet Czopyk
4положение о справедливом балансе интересов
hawkwind
3благоприятный бухгалтерский баланс
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
справедливая годовая финансовая отчетность


Explanation:
http://www.accaglobal.com/crsh/en/member/discover/cpd-articl...
Before discussing how auditors should assess the risk of material misstatement, it is important to consider what is meant by 'misstatement'. The term 'misstatement' is not defined in ISA 315, but in ISA 450, Evaluation of Misstatements Identified During the Audit, which contains this definition: 'a difference between the amount, classification, presentation or disclosure of a reported financial statement item and the amount, classification, presentation or disclosure that is required for the item to be in accordance with the applicable financial reporting framework.

Misstatements can arise from fraud or error.' In other words, a misstatement arises where there is a difference between the reported figures, and what is expected to be reported in order for the financial statements to be fairly presented (or show a true and fair view). Misstatements can be factual, in the case of a clear breach of a requirement of a financial reporting standard, or could be judgmental, arising from unsuitable estimation techniques or the selection of inappropriate accounting policies.

Годовая финансовая отчетность. 6. Форма № 5 «Примечания к ...
https://i.factor.ua/journals/nibu/2014/december/.../article-...
Форма № 5 «Примечания к годовой финансовой отчетности» (ч. ... или уменьшением их справедливой стоимости на дату баланса (в ...

Untitled - Банк Фридом Финанс
https://bankffin.ru/.../95e41365bcb1f65db3b753f2a15e01de.pdf
к годовой бухгалтерской (финансовой отчетности ООО «ФФИН Банк» ... Вложения в финансовые активы, оцениваемые по справедливой стоимости .... Форму 0409806 "Бухгалтерский баланс (публикуемая форма)" ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2018-06-02 06:11:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или так: справедливость годовой финансовой отчетности не рассматривается в этом анализе... / не является предметом настоящего анализа...

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 36

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
благоприятный бухгалтерский баланс


Explanation:
fair balance - благоприятный баланс
баланс - balance, (бухгалтерский) balance-sheet, statement of assets and liabilities, statement of balance, statement of financial condition

Example sentence(s):
  • баланс бухгалтерский предварительный пробный. preliminary ... активный (благоприятный) баланс

    https://translate.academic.ru/%D0%91%D0%90%D0%9B%D0%90%D0%9D%D0%A1,%20%D0%91%D0%A3%D0%A5%D0%93%D0%90%D0%9B%D0%A2%D0%95%D0%A0%D0%A1%D0%9A%D0%
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
положение о справедливом балансе интересов


Explanation:

https://law.wikireading.ru/42636
Обобщением практики саморегулирования в Европе стало принятие
Международного кодекса рекламной практики Международной торговой палаты.
В кодексе сформулированы следующие важнейшие принципы:

...

2) необходимость установления справедливого баланса между интересами коммерческих организаций и потребителей;

https://files.arnoldporter.com/foodanddruglawjournal_vodra.c...
2. Fair Balance
Fair balance requires that risks of a product be clearly identified and offset any benefits that are touted. Press releases should therefore achieve an equilibrium between information relating to safety and information relating to the effectiveness of the product.
Failure to balance the positive with the negative aspects of the product in the press release is a violation.
The fair balance standard applies equally to both the content and format of press releases. FDA generally requires that the presentation of any side effects or contraindications have a prominence and readability reasonably comparable to the presentation
of information related to effectiveness.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-06-02 11:57:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.healthcarevox.com/2007/06/fdas_regulation_of_otc_...
-Fair Balance: Promotion for non-OTC drugs must be accompanied by what is known by a “fair balance” statement. This means that drug firms must outline – in nauseating detail – all of the side effects of a product.

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1118
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search