package hoop

Russian translation: [свернутый в кольцо] упаковочный чехол

12:35 Jul 27, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / ретривер
English term or phrase: package hoop
Flush Retriever package hoop with saline.
Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Russian translation:[свернутый в кольцо] упаковочный чехол
Explanation:
Это не катетер, это просто свернутая в кольцо трубка, в которую упакован ретривер.

https://tinyurl.com/y8y9l7od
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4[свернутый в кольцо] упаковочный чехол
Natalie
4*
hawkwind
3кольцо пакета
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
кольцо пакета


Explanation:
промойте кольцо пакета физраствором

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
*


Explanation:
свернутый (в кольцо) в упаковке катетер ретривера
http://www.cleancuttek.com/news-events/
CleanCut Technologies’ Dual Hoop Catheter DISK retains multiple catheters in just one convenient system

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2018-07-27 13:34:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://base.euro-pharmat.com/PDF/14539-42107-2.pdf
промыть физраствором, не разматывая

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1106

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[свернутый в кольцо] упаковочный чехол


Explanation:
Это не катетер, это просто свернутая в кольцо трубка, в которую упакован ретривер.

https://tinyurl.com/y8y9l7od

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2052
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search