Triage of Wake-Up and Late Presenting Strokes

Russian translation: см.

13:34 Jul 28, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / ретривер
English term or phrase: Triage of Wake-Up and Late Presenting Strokes
DAWN (DWI and CTP Assessment with Clinical Mismatch in the Triage of Wake-Up and Late Presenting Strokes Undergoing Neurointervention) was a prospective, randomized, multi-center, controlled trial designed to evaluate the hypothesis that Trevo® Retriever thrombectomy plus medical management leads to superior clinical outcomes at 90 days as compared to medical management alone in appropriately selected subjects experiencing an acute ischemic stroke when treatment is initiated within 6-24 hours after last seen well.
Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Исследование DAWN (Оценка расхождений в клинических симптомах и результатов визуализации методами ПКТ и ДВВ при неврологическом обследовании пациентов с инсультом пробуждения и поздно диагностированным инсультом с целью определения стратегии лечения)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-07-28 17:28:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...и результатАХ, сорри
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
Natalie
4сортировка пациентов с инсультом после пробуждения и с поздно обнаруженным инсультом
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
triage of wake-up and late presenting strokes
сортировка пациентов с инсультом после пробуждения и с поздно обнаруженным инсультом


Explanation:
или установление очерёдности медицинской помощи пациентам с...
пациенты с инсультом, пациенты, страдающие инсультом;
пациенты с инсультом после пробуждения: Пациенты с инсультом после пробуждения — составляющие 15%-25% всех ... https://medi.ru/info/3633/
Симптомы опухоли мозга похожи на симптомы инсульта и других .... Характеризуя удельный вес поздно обнаруженных... http://cyberknife-sigulda.com/ru/situatsiia-s-opukholiami-go...

Wake-up stroke, defined as the situation where a patient awakens with stroke symptoms that were not present prior to falling asleep, represents roughly 1 in 5 ...https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC4530419/



Example sentence(s):
  • From the healthcare importance standpoint, wake-up stroke, stroke with unclear onset time, and witnessed late presenting stroke (>6 hours) ...

    https://clinicaltrials.gov/ct2/show/NCT02142283
    https://neuronewsinternational.com/dawn-of-a-new-era-time-to-save-brain-may-be-longer-than-we-think/
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
triage of wake-up and late presenting strokes
см.


Explanation:
Исследование DAWN (Оценка расхождений в клинических симптомах и результатов визуализации методами ПКТ и ДВВ при неврологическом обследовании пациентов с инсультом пробуждения и поздно диагностированным инсультом с целью определения стратегии лечения)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-07-28 17:28:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...и результатАХ, сорри


Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2048
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search