time last-seen well

Russian translation: см.

14:27 Jul 28, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / ретривер
English term or phrase: time last-seen well
Mean interval between time last-seen well and angiogram was 12.75 hours (median=10).
Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
момент, когда пациент последний раз помнит себя здоровым
или
... когда пациента последний раз видели здоровым/наблюдали бессимптомным
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1см.
Igor Andreev
4время, когда в последний раз больной был без признаков инсульта
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
время, когда в последний раз больной был без признаков инсульта


Explanation:
OR
The Time Last Known Well must be a time prior to the patient's Arrival Time. https://manual.jointcommission.org/releases/TJC2018A/DataEle...
когда в последний раз больной был без признаков инсульта. https://clutch.ua/zdorove/medosmotr/dejstvovat-nado-bystro-p...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-07-28 14:39:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если случай был первоначально расценен врачами как инсульт, но в ..... когда человека видели в последний раз и временем, когда было найдено тело. http://www.nabi.ru/spetsialistam/klinicheskie-rekomendatsii/...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Особенно примечательна последняя ссылка: "...когда человека видели в последний раз и временем, когда было найдено тело" - и где вы только все это находите?
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
момент, когда пациент последний раз помнит себя здоровым
или
... когда пациента последний раз видели здоровым/наблюдали бессимптомным

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Натали!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search