exposure

Russian translation: *

14:56 Aug 1, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / test report, canula
English term or phrase: exposure
Exposure of the device with radiolabeled PRP Blood from human volunteer was collected into the anticoagulant.
Yulia Lansari
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
Exposure of the device with radiolabeled PRP. Blood from human volunteer was collected into the anticoagulant.
Контакт устройства с меченой радиоизотопами ПОТ. Кровь от ...
https://books.google.ru/books?id=-yErsRznOjwC&pg=PA359&lpg=P...
https://fintender.ru/star/gost/iso-10993-4-2011
В.4.7 Гамма-излучение тромбоцитов, меченных радиоизотопами

Высокая эмиссия гамма-излучения, свойственная ГОСТ ISO 10993-4-2011 Изделия медицинские. Оценка биологического действия медицинских изделий. Часть 4. Исследования изделий, взаимодействующих с кровью, позволяет использовать его для этой цели [23], [30]. Этот метод дает возможность определения локализации тромбоцитов на поверхности изделия и проведения их количественной оценки. Метод используют для оценки изделий, контактирующих извне также хорошо, как и имплантируемые изделия.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2018-08-02 13:04:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в книге раздел 2.8
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4*
hawkwind
1in vitro blood loop method?
Erzsébet Czopyk


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
in vitro blood loop method?


Explanation:
Sample collection | eClinpath
www.eclinpath.com/hematology/sample-collection-heme/
Blood for hematologic testing must be collected into an anticoagulant, preferably EDTA (purple top tube). Blood smears should be made at the time of collection ...

Advances in Polyurethane Biomaterials
https://books.google.hu/books?isbn=0081006225 -
Stuart L. Cooper, ‎Jianjun Guan - 2016 - ‎Medical
It uses regular PRP and the same Triton-X to completely lyse attached platelets. ... test device is continuously exposed to the blood–air interface while maintaining ... inspection (qualitative) or γ-counter if using radiolabeled blood (quantitative, ...

Page 50-51

loop - петля обратной связи?

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 36

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
*


Explanation:
Exposure of the device with radiolabeled PRP. Blood from human volunteer was collected into the anticoagulant.
Контакт устройства с меченой радиоизотопами ПОТ. Кровь от ...
https://books.google.ru/books?id=-yErsRznOjwC&pg=PA359&lpg=P...
https://fintender.ru/star/gost/iso-10993-4-2011
В.4.7 Гамма-излучение тромбоцитов, меченных радиоизотопами

Высокая эмиссия гамма-излучения, свойственная ГОСТ ISO 10993-4-2011 Изделия медицинские. Оценка биологического действия медицинских изделий. Часть 4. Исследования изделий, взаимодействующих с кровью, позволяет использовать его для этой цели [23], [30]. Этот метод дает возможность определения локализации тромбоцитов на поверхности изделия и проведения их количественной оценки. Метод используют для оценки изделий, контактирующих извне также хорошо, как и имплантируемые изделия.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2018-08-02 13:04:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в книге раздел 2.8


hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1058
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search