catheter extension legs

Russian translation: отводы портов катетера

07:17 Sep 28, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / catheters
English term or phrase: catheter extension legs
Упоминания из разных источников:

Catheter extension legs, luer hubs, and junction are printed with markings to identify the catheter as PowerPICC Provena Catheters with SOLO2 Valve Technology, and include information to facilitate proper use of the device.

The catheter extension legs are polyurethane extrusions.
Extension legs are minimum 2.2 in. in length to promote easy application of occlusive dressings.
Each extension leg has a thumb clamp.

Catheter shaft tubing is marked with depth indicators, with "0" indicated to Device serve as a reference for the catheter insertion point.
The catheters have a tissue ingrowth cuff bonded to the catheter shaft.
Purple colorants added to the catheter extension legs and shaft aid in distinguishing the catheter as power-injectable.
The molded hub is labeled to identify the catheter as PowerLineTM.
The catheter extension leg and clamp are labeled with information to facilitate proper use of the device.
Igor_2006
Russian Federation
Russian translation:отводы портов катетера
Explanation:
https://www.delrus.ru/catalog/efferentnye-metody/raskhodnye-...
Порты артериальный и венозный с коннекторами Люэра повышенной прочности, загнутые. Структура портов и канюли катетера обеспечивает равномерный кровоток внутри катетера, а гладкая внутренняя поверхность минимизирует риск образования тромбов и сгустков крови внутри катетера.

Зажимы на портах: на венозном - синий, на артериальном красный
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4отводы портов катетера
hawkwind
4удлинители для катетера
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
удлинители для катетера


Explanation:
Тип товара: удлинители. ... анестезии (0); для установки подключичного катетера (0); для установки эпидурального катетера (0) ...https://apteka911.com.ua/shop/iglyi-infuzionnyie-sistemyi/ud...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43
Notes to answerer
Asker: Там удлинители, точнее "удлинительные инфузионные линии" - это "extension sets". Увы. Спасибо за желание помочь. :)


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отводы портов катетера


Explanation:
https://www.delrus.ru/catalog/efferentnye-metody/raskhodnye-...
Порты артериальный и венозный с коннекторами Люэра повышенной прочности, загнутые. Структура портов и канюли катетера обеспечивает равномерный кровоток внутри катетера, а гладкая внутренняя поверхность минимизирует риск образования тромбов и сгустков крови внутри катетера.

Зажимы на портах: на венозном - синий, на артериальном красный

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1276
Grading comment
Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search