deployment

Russian translation: выдвижение

11:59 Sep 30, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: deployment
Тhe first interlock comprises a splay shield that comprises a rib and an edge configured to engage with the predetermined tissue site of the subject and configured to place the apparatus into tension perpendicular to the direction of the needle deployment for administration of the therapeutic agent.
The deployment of the electrodes is accompanied by the insertion of one or more injection needles which are configured for the administration of therapeutic agents to the target region of tissue.
oksz
Ukraine
Russian translation:выдвижение
Explanation:
http://www.ichorms.com/movies/ichorV24Bslow.swf
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1выдвижение
hawkwind
4развертывание
Turdimurod Rakhmanov


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
выдвижение


Explanation:
http://www.ichorms.com/movies/ichorV24Bslow.swf

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1312

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
развертывание


Explanation:
"развертывания иглы" для введения лекарственного средства, терапевтического агента.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs (2018-10-01 14:14:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"развертывания иглы" здесь
http://www.findpatent.ru/patent/248/2481128.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs (2018-10-01 14:23:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

An automated needle deployment device here: https://patents.google.com/patent/US8834494/en
механизм автоматического развертывания иглы http://www.eapatis.com/ms3.exe?q=;EATXT|4|QV|NONEED$EA201370071A*%5cID
а Выдвижение по моему- needle advancement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs (2018-10-01 14:25:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

механизм автоматического развертывания иглы http://www.findpatent.ru/patent/252/2527680.html

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search