flute

Russian translation: заход

12:01 Oct 16, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / артроскопия
English term or phrase: flute
Round Bur Hollow 6-flute Shaver Blade
harser
Russian translation:заход
Explanation:
Это режущая насадка для артроскопии. Имеет форму фрезы. Заходы спиралей, которые обеспечивают наличие режущих кромок....В данном случае 6 заходов
Selected response from:

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4заход
Vadim Bogdanov
4канавка
Doubtful Guest


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
канавка


Explanation:
6-flute, соответственно, 6-канавочный (бор/бур)

Doubtful Guest
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
заход


Explanation:
Это режущая насадка для артроскопии. Имеет форму фрезы. Заходы спиралей, которые обеспечивают наличие режущих кромок....В данном случае 6 заходов


    Reference: http://www.uni-tec.su/oborudovaniye/sheivery.html
Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо! Я пока ждал, нашел в Интернете заказ от ЦКБ РАН, так там просто указано: с 8 кромками, 10 кромками





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search