Coded Harmonic Imaging with Pulse Inversion Technology

Russian translation: технология визуализации тканевой гармоники с кодированной посылкой и инвертированным импульсом

05:39 Nov 15, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / H44952LB - Voluson P8 BT18 Console
English term or phrase: Coded Harmonic Imaging with Pulse Inversion Technology
Features included as standard:
Innovative user interface with onscreen menus
B-Mode
M-Mode
PW-Doppler
Power Doppler Mode
HD-Flow
CFM (Color Flow Doppler Mode)
Automatic Tissue Optimization, including Auto TGC
Coded Harmonic Imaging with Pulse Inversion Technology
Speckle Reduction Imaging (SRI)
CrossXBeamCRI TM (Compound Resolution Imaging)
SonoBiometry:
High Resolution Zoom (HD Zoom)
Pan Zoom
Steering
Virtual Convex
XTD
Wide Sector (Max Angle)
Beta-View
Patient information database
Image archive on hard drive
3D/4D data compression (lossy/lossless)
Real-time automatic Doppler calculations
Multigestational Calculations
Report Editor
DICOM 3.0 Connectivity
Integrated uplink for Cloud-based data storage (TricefyTM)
Julia Berezina
Russian translation:технология визуализации тканевой гармоники с кодированной посылкой и инвертированным импульсом
Explanation:
https://core.ac.uk/download/pdf/53261125.pdf
coded harmonic angio—A pulse inversion technology
in which pulse inversion harmonic imaging
is combined with a so-called coded excitation
technique, transmitting coded pulse sequences
and decoding them on receipt.
https://sonoscape.ru/articles/rezhim-tkanevoj-garmoniki.html
https://pubs.rsna.org/doi/pdf/10.1148/rg.2015140338
Pulse Inversion.—Pulse inversion is a technique
in which two pulses with a 180° phase difference
(ie, opposite phase) are emitted sequentially into
the tissue along the same line.
Various techniques are used
to remove the fundamental wave in THI, including
bandwidth receive filtering, pulse inversion,
side-by-side phase cancellation, and pulse-coded
harmonics

Pulse-coded Harmonics.—The pulse-encoding
technique transmits relatively complex pulse sequences
into the body with a unique and recognizable
code imprinted on each pulse. The unique
code is then recognized in the echoes (21). Because
the fundamental echoes have a specific code, they
can be identified and canceled. The remaining harmonic
echo is then processed to form the image.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2018-11-15 13:36:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Park J, Huang Y, Chen R, et al. Pulse inversion chirp coded
tissue harmonic imaging (PI-CTHI) of zebrafish heart using
high frame rate ultrasound biomicroscopy.
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4технология визуализации тканевой гармоники с кодированной посылкой и инвертированным импульсом
hawkwind
3см.
Marlin31


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coded harmonic imaging with pulse inversion technology
технология визуализации тканевой гармоники с кодированной посылкой и инвертированным импульсом


Explanation:
https://core.ac.uk/download/pdf/53261125.pdf
coded harmonic angio—A pulse inversion technology
in which pulse inversion harmonic imaging
is combined with a so-called coded excitation
technique, transmitting coded pulse sequences
and decoding them on receipt.
https://sonoscape.ru/articles/rezhim-tkanevoj-garmoniki.html
https://pubs.rsna.org/doi/pdf/10.1148/rg.2015140338
Pulse Inversion.—Pulse inversion is a technique
in which two pulses with a 180° phase difference
(ie, opposite phase) are emitted sequentially into
the tissue along the same line.
Various techniques are used
to remove the fundamental wave in THI, including
bandwidth receive filtering, pulse inversion,
side-by-side phase cancellation, and pulse-coded
harmonics

Pulse-coded Harmonics.—The pulse-encoding
technique transmits relatively complex pulse sequences
into the body with a unique and recognizable
code imprinted on each pulse. The unique
code is then recognized in the echoes (21). Because
the fundamental echoes have a specific code, they
can be identified and canceled. The remaining harmonic
echo is then processed to form the image.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2018-11-15 13:36:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Park J, Huang Y, Chen R, et al. Pulse inversion chirp coded
tissue harmonic imaging (PI-CTHI) of zebrafish heart using
high frame rate ultrasound biomicroscopy.

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1360

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coded harmonic imaging with pulse inversion technology
см.


Explanation:
кодированная гармоническая визуализация с технологией инверсии импульса

http://xn----8sbaa5ag5cakvb0i.xn--p1ai/item/uzi-apparat-ge-v...
HI (кодированная гармоническая визуализация),

http://www.pride-line.ru/catalog/item/logiq-e
Кодированная гармоническая визуализация здоровой сосудистой системы брюшной полости

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-11-15 07:04:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или
кодированная гармоническая визуализация с технологией фазовой инверсии

https://rh.org.ru/statti/ultrasonografiya-predstatelnoj-zhel...
Технология фазовой инверсии (инверсия импульса)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-11-15 18:54:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

уточнение: технология кодированного гармонического изображения с фазовой инверсией (технология кодированной гармонической фазой визуализации с фазовой инверсией/инверсией импульса) - существуют разные варианты перевода терминов imaging (изображение\визуализация)и pulse inversion (инверсия импульса\фазовая инверсия)
слово "технология" относится ко всей фразе


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-11-15 18:57:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

технология кодированной гармонической визуализации с фазовой инверсией/инверсией импульса - "фазой" попало случайно

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search