insonator

Russian translation: ультразвуковой излучатель (УЗИ)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: insonator
Russian translation:ультразвуковой излучатель (УЗИ)
Entered by: harser

06:05 Jan 11, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / -
English term or phrase: insonator
Ultrasonic insonator (USI) consisting of piezoceramic plate with rigidly connected steel rod is considered. A method for acoustic signal intensity calculation is proposed.

At least one of the emitters is an ultrasound insonator.
harser
ультразвуковой излучатель (УЗИ)
Explanation:
Лучше всего перевести так, как называют сами авторы (тогда и сокращение "работает").

Английская фраза взята из публикации русских авторов (V.G. Adoniev ; S.V. Belavskaya ; E.A. Grechin ; O.I. Dobrova ; L.I. Lisitsyna) на английском языке:
Ultrasonic insonator for reflexotherapy
https://ieeexplore.ieee.org/document/1075790

А вот их же работа, посвященная аналогичному прибору на русском языке:
Белавская С.В., Кучма И.А., Лисицына Л.И., Адоньев В.Г., Фирсова К.Ф. Секционный ультразвуковой излучатель для внутриполостного воздействия. Новосибирск.
http://textarchive.ru/c-2260506.html
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ультразвуковой излучатель (УЗИ)
Natalie
3излучатель ультразвука
Vaddy Peters
3 -1ультразвуковой облучатель
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ультразвуковой облучатель


Explanation:
insonation area - зона озвучивания
https://patents.google.com/patent/RU2568356C2/ru


    https://ieeexplore.ieee.org/document/1075790
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Облучение и излучение - совершенно разные вещи
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
излучатель ультразвука


Explanation:
Пьезоэлектрические излучатели ультразвука
ultrasound.ucoz.ru›index/0-6
Исторически самыми первыми были механические излучатели ультразвука. ... Пьезокерамические вибраторы могут иметь различную форму и размеры.

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ультразвуковой излучатель (УЗИ)


Explanation:
Лучше всего перевести так, как называют сами авторы (тогда и сокращение "работает").

Английская фраза взята из публикации русских авторов (V.G. Adoniev ; S.V. Belavskaya ; E.A. Grechin ; O.I. Dobrova ; L.I. Lisitsyna) на английском языке:
Ultrasonic insonator for reflexotherapy
https://ieeexplore.ieee.org/document/1075790

А вот их же работа, посвященная аналогичному прибору на русском языке:
Белавская С.В., Кучма И.А., Лисицына Л.И., Адоньев В.Г., Фирсова К.Ф. Секционный ультразвуковой излучатель для внутриполостного воздействия. Новосибирск.
http://textarchive.ru/c-2260506.html


Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2167
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо! А мне не удалось найти эту работу на русском языке, наверное, плохо искал.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search