CR foils

Russian translation: *

10:50 Feb 12, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: CR foils
Термоформовочная блистерная упаковочная машина для таблеток компании ACG PAM

Foils Specifications

Forming Foil
Material
PVC / PVdC
PVC / PE / PVdC
PVdC coating up to 60 gsm only
Thickness
Maximum 350 micron
Minimum 250 micron
Width
Maximum 208 mm
Roll diameter
Maximum 400 mm
Lidding Foil
Push through (Alu)
Peelable (Paper)
Child Resistant (CR)
20 to 30 micron aluminium foil
Standard paper & CR foils
Roll Diameter
Maximum 250 mm

Интересует, как перевести CR в этом контексте. Похоже, что это материал из которого сделана фольга. См. Child Resistant (CR)
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
сайт производителя
http://www.acg-world.com/ru/films-and-foils/aluminium-foils
ФОЛЬГА CR/SF

Покровная фольга для блистеров с защитой от детей и легким открыванием для пожилых
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4блистерная фольга с функцией защиты от вскрытия детьми
Vadim Bogdanov
4*
hawkwind
3неопреновая фольга
Victor Sidelnikov
3фольга, предотвращающая вскрытие упаковки детьми
Sergey Zubtsov
3Chromium foils
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cr foils
Chromium foils


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2019-02-12 11:00:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Buy Chromium Foil on-line
...
Chromium is a bright, blue/white metal with excellent corrosion resistance...
http://www.goodfellow.com/A/Chromium-Foil.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2019-02-12 11:01:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хромовая фольга
Хромовые фольги компании MDN специально разработаны для горячего тиснения на различных видах пластиков, таких как PVC, PP, PE, PS, BS и PET.
Цвета: Золотой и Серебряный, матовый и глянцевый
http://www.ru.mdn-tapes.nl/id-3/id-2.html

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cr foils
фольга, предотвращающая вскрытие упаковки детьми


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2019-02-12 11:02:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Выше дана расшифровка сокращения. Тогда в чем проблема?

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cr foils
*


Explanation:
сайт производителя
http://www.acg-world.com/ru/films-and-foils/aluminium-foils
ФОЛЬГА CR/SF

Покровная фольга для блистеров с защитой от детей и легким открыванием для пожилых

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1416

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cr foils
блистерная фольга с функцией защиты от вскрытия детьми


Explanation:
+

Example sentence(s):
  • Блистерная фольга с функцией защиты от детей может использоваться в разных механизмах открывания упаковки.

    https://www.etwinternational.ru/4-child-resistant-blister-foil-46997.html
Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cr foils
неопреновая фольга


Explanation:
CR = chloroprene rubber = неопрен

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 203




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search