Sequential Compression System

Russian translation: система последовательной пневматической компрессии

13:07 Aug 6, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Медицинские инструменты
English term or phrase: Sequential Compression System
Sequential Compression System with Vascular Refill Detection
Konstantin Berezutsky
Ukraine
Russian translation:система последовательной пневматической компрессии
Explanation:
http://www.nda.ru/images/catalog/MEDTRONIC/SCD 700.pdf
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1система последовательной пневматической компрессии
hawkwind
4система для секвенциальной компрессии
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Svetlana Voziyan
4система перемежающейся компрессии
Sofia Gutkin
3система последовательного сжатия
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
система для секвенциальной компрессии


Explanation:
Система для секвенциальной компрессии

Svetlana Voziyan
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sequential compression system
система последовательного сжатия


Explanation:
Система последовательного сжатия с обнаружением наполнения сосудов

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sequential compression system
система последовательной пневматической компрессии


Explanation:
http://www.nda.ru/images/catalog/MEDTRONIC/SCD 700.pdf

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1276
Grading comment
Благодарю!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
19 mins
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sequential compression system
система перемежающейся компрессии


Explanation:
+++

Sofia Gutkin
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search