Circumferential Compression

Russian translation: круговая компрессия

13:08 Aug 6, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Медицинские инструменты
English term or phrase: Circumferential Compression
Тип компрессии в системе компрессии
Konstantin Berezutsky
Ukraine
Russian translation:круговая компрессия
Explanation:
http://www.nda.ru/images/catalog/cardinal_health/TED_SCD.pdf
Клинически подтверждено применение последовательной градуированной круговой компрессии для усиления
венозного кровотока на 240%.
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2круговая компрессия
hawkwind
3компрессия по окружности
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
circumferential compression
компрессия по окружности


Explanation:
... движения конечностей обеспечивают активное мышечное сокращение и отток венозной крови и лимфы, а компрессия по окружности, через которую ... http://www.libed.ru/knigi-nauka/416890-3-sidorenko-georgiy-i...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
circumferential compression
круговая компрессия


Explanation:
http://www.nda.ru/images/catalog/cardinal_health/TED_SCD.pdf
Клинически подтверждено применение последовательной градуированной круговой компрессии для усиления
венозного кровотока на 240%.

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1312
Grading comment
Благодарю!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
26 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Andreev
54 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search