Sequential & Gradient Compression

Russian translation: последовательная и последовательная градуированная компрессия

13:09 Aug 6, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Медицинские инструменты
English term or phrase: Sequential & Gradient Compression
Тип компрессии в системе компрессии
Konstantin Berezutsky
Ukraine
Russian translation:последовательная и последовательная градуированная компрессия
Explanation:
http://www.pirogov-center.ru/upload/iblock/bb5/ДИССЕРТАЦИЯ 1...
В настоящее время широко применяются устройства, обеспечивающие
последовательную градуированную компрессию нижних конечностей от стопы и
далее – голени и бедра.
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1последовательная и последовательная градуированная компрессия
hawkwind
4Перемежающаяся пневматическая компрессия
Sofia Gutkin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sequential & gradient compression
Перемежающаяся пневматическая компрессия


Explanation:
++++


    https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9F%D0%B5%D1%80%D0%B5%D0%BC%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%BD%D0%B0%D1%8F_%D0%BF%D0%BD%D0%B5%D0%B2%D0%BC%D0%BE%D0%BA%D0%BE%
Sofia Gutkin
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sequential & gradient compression
последовательная и последовательная градуированная компрессия


Explanation:
http://www.pirogov-center.ru/upload/iblock/bb5/ДИССЕРТАЦИЯ 1...
В настоящее время широко применяются устройства, обеспечивающие
последовательную градуированную компрессию нижних конечностей от стопы и
далее – голени и бедра.

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1312
Grading comment
Благодарю!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
10 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search