datagrid

Russian translation: таблица (данных)

10:07 Aug 8, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments / софт
English term or phrase: datagrid
The datagrid preference information has been updated.
Enable saving of datagrid preferences.
Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Russian translation:таблица (данных)
Explanation:
по смыслу это просто таблица данных в целом. Но если осуждается сама программа, то можно оставить datagrid, поскольку это объект, который связан с источниками данных и визуализирует данные на экране

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2019-08-08 10:23:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А preferences - это параметры/настройки, определяющие отображение данных в такой таблице
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4таблица (данных)
Victor Sidelnikov
3 +1таблица данных
Mikhail Zavidin
3datagrid
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
таблица (данных)


Explanation:
по смыслу это просто таблица данных в целом. Но если осуждается сама программа, то можно оставить datagrid, поскольку это объект, который связан с источниками данных и визуализирует данные на экране

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2019-08-08 10:23:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А preferences - это параметры/настройки, определяющие отображение данных в такой таблице

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 203

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
таблица данных


Explanation:
datagrid preference information — таблица данных (для) персональные настроек

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 мин (2019-08-08 10:32:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вернее

datagrid preference information — персональные настройки (для) таблицы данных

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
11 mins
  -> Спасибо!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
datagrid


Explanation:
оставить, отсутствие пробела на то является указанием
бывает и длиннее термин, указывающий на не очень нужность прямого перевода :-)
Элемент управления DataGridView предоставляет мощный и гибкий способ отображения данных в табличном формате. https://docs.microsoft.com/ru-ru/dotnet/framework/winforms/c...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search