Scheduled Study Thresholds

Russian translation: запланированные пороговые показатели/значения

06:56 Aug 9, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments / софт
English term or phrase: Scheduled Study Thresholds
Scheduled Study Thresholds.
Помогите разобраться, пожалуйста. Речь идет о сроках или о пороговых величинах?
Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Russian translation:запланированные пороговые показатели/значения
Explanation:
Пороговые, но нужен контекст. О сроках, скорее, было бы milestones.
Selected response from:

typist
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1пределы (дозы) для назначенных исследований
hawkwind
3 +1запланированные пороговые показатели/значения
typist


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scheduled study thresholds
запланированные пороговые показатели/значения


Explanation:
Пороговые, но нужен контекст. О сроках, скорее, было бы milestones.

typist
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
54 mins
  -> спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scheduled study thresholds
пределы (дозы) для назначенных исследований


Explanation:
http://www3.gehealthcare.it/~/media/downloads/italy/dosewatc...
Scheduled studies worklist1
DoseWatch displays a worklist for each modality with planned
exams including patient information, irradiation history and
notifications if the previous number of exams and/or the
cumulative dose for the patient exceeds predefined thresholds.

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1312

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  typist: круто
16 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search