coincidence detection

Russian translation: детектирование в режиме совпадений

22:27 Sep 19, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: coincidence detection
The collection of dedicated systems currently in clinical use and under development includes a variety of detector designs for both single-photon and coincidence detection systems that are capable of detecting small breast tumors with high sensitivity.
Liudmila Grande
United States
Russian translation:детектирование в режиме совпадений
Explanation:
a variety of detector designs for both single-photon and coincidence detection systems = различные системы, работающие в режиме однофотонного детектирования и в режиме совпадений


Вот как здесь, например:
Аппаратура для ПЭТ - ЯДЕРНАЯ МЕДИЦИНА ...
https://studme.org › apparatura
Схема системы построения изображения в ПЭТ. ... гаммы-камеры двойного назначения с двумя либо с тремя детекторными головками, работающие в режиме совпадений и однофотонного детектирования, ...
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо, Натали.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5детектирование в режиме совпадений
Natalie
4регистрация совпадений
Alexey Lebedev


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
регистрация совпадений


Explanation:
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Метод_совпадений

Example sentence(s):
  • Регистрация совпадений сигналов разл. детекторов позволяет определить траекторию частицы.

    Reference: http://https://bigenc.ru/physics/text/3589765
Alexey Lebedev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
детектирование в режиме совпадений


Explanation:
a variety of detector designs for both single-photon and coincidence detection systems = различные системы, работающие в режиме однофотонного детектирования и в режиме совпадений


Вот как здесь, например:
Аппаратура для ПЭТ - ЯДЕРНАЯ МЕДИЦИНА ...
https://studme.org › apparatura
Схема системы построения изображения в ПЭТ. ... гаммы-камеры двойного назначения с двумя либо с тремя детекторными головками, работающие в режиме совпадений и однофотонного детектирования, ...

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2167
Grading comment
Спасибо, Натали.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search