channel processing

Russian translation: обработка данных, получаемых по разным каналам

01:23 Oct 2, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: channel processing
By exception, if any special requirement (e.g., unique calculations not achievable through batch processing, etc.) of the test procedure prevents batch processing, channel processing with a separate processing method may be used and controlled via site procedures.
Liudmila Grande
United States
Russian translation:обработка данных, получаемых по разным каналам
Explanation:
См. также вопрос про multi-active test.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4обработка в индивидуальном канале
hawkwind
4обработка данных, получаемых по разным каналам
Natalie


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обработка данных, получаемых по разным каналам


Explanation:
См. также вопрос про multi-active test.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2167

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обработка в индивидуальном канале


Explanation:
а не пакетная обработка
http://kb.has.ru/_media/download:руководство_пользователя_по...
старта анализа или индивидуального канала, или кнопку старта нескольких каналов
одновременно.
Метод, по которому производится расчёт выбирается для каждого канала индивидуально с
помощью красных флажков с номером канала.


hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1376




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search