Timed events

Russian translation: здесь: события с привязкой ко времени

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Timed events
Russian translation:здесь: события с привязкой ко времени
Entered by: Natalie

02:01 Oct 2, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Timed events
Timed events are only applicable from when the integration event is turned on/off based on time. They may be used to correct inaccurate or inconsistent integration which has been determined by the global parameters. Timed events may be used to ensure consistent and accurate integration of peaks.
Liudmila Grande
United States
события с метками времени
Explanation:
Timed Events - Events that take place before or during a GC run as
specified in a timed events table.
https://www.perkinelmer.com/lab-solutions/resources/docs/GDE...
*
Example sentences:
Эти маркеры, соответствующие записям таблицы событий с меткой времени, отображаются на хроматограмме в виде черных меток, нисходящих от линии трейса. Существуют три типа маркеров событий с меткой времени: - События на клапанах, отображаемые как длинные нисходящие метки. - События интеграции, отображаемые как нисходящие метки средней длины. - События приращения спектра, отображаемые как короткие нисходящие метки. Маркеры определения пиковых значений.
https://docplayer.ru/amp/63165919-Mon2020-programmnoe-obespe...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-10-02 03:12:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще вариант - планируемые события
включение и выключение клапана выполняются
автоматически в соответствии с таблицей Timed Events (Планируемые события)
https://docplayer.ru/29507305-Gazovyy-hromatograf-700xa.html
Selected response from:

Alexey Lebedev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5здесь: действия/события с привязкой ко времени
Natalie
4события с метками времени
Alexey Lebedev


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
timed events
события с метками времени


Explanation:
Timed Events - Events that take place before or during a GC run as
specified in a timed events table.
https://www.perkinelmer.com/lab-solutions/resources/docs/GDE...
*
Example sentences:
Эти маркеры, соответствующие записям таблицы событий с меткой времени, отображаются на хроматограмме в виде черных меток, нисходящих от линии трейса. Существуют три типа маркеров событий с меткой времени: - События на клапанах, отображаемые как длинные нисходящие метки. - События интеграции, отображаемые как нисходящие метки средней длины. - События приращения спектра, отображаемые как короткие нисходящие метки. Маркеры определения пиковых значений.
https://docplayer.ru/amp/63165919-Mon2020-programmnoe-obespe...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-10-02 03:12:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще вариант - планируемые события
включение и выключение клапана выполняются
автоматически в соответствии с таблицей Timed Events (Планируемые события)
https://docplayer.ru/29507305-Gazovyy-hromatograf-700xa.html

Alexey Lebedev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
timed events
здесь: действия/события с привязкой ко времени


Explanation:
Т.е. выполняемые в строго определенные промежутки или отрезки времени.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2167




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search