provide survey feedback

Russian translation: предоставлять обратную связь касательно обследования

12:38 Jan 11, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: provide survey feedback
Cистема удаленного мониторинга для хронически больных людей
...
By allowing your care team to monitor your health status more closely at home, XXX will:
...
Allow you to log information around medication adherence and provide survey feedback

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:предоставлять обратную связь касательно обследования
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2021-01-16 08:18:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Надежда!
Selected response from:

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4давать оценки [обслуживания] путем заполнения опросников
Natalie
4*
hawkwind
3 -1предоставлять обратную связь касательно обследования
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
давать оценки [обслуживания] путем заполнения опросников


Explanation:
Т.е. пациентам предоставляется возможность время от времени заполнять различные анкеты/вопросники и таким образом давать отзывы или оценку происходящему (лечения, обслуживания, оказываемых услуг и т.п.)

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2315

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
*


Explanation:
Регистрировать информацию о соблюдении режима приема препарата и обеспечивать возможность ее изучения теми, кто проводит исследование (эффективности этого препарата)
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC4619779/
Measuring adherence is, therefore, important to both researchers and clinicians. Inaccurate estimation of medication adherence can lead to several problems which are potentially costly and dangerous in both settings. Effective treatments may be judged as ineffective, expensive diagnostic procedures may be ordered, and therapy may be unnecessary and dangerously intensified. In addition, results of clinical trials cannot be realistically interpreted without adherence information [15, 16]: treatment efficacy and dose-response relationships are miscalculated in studies where patients present poor adherence. Moreover, accurate estimates of medication adherence will provide better evidence on the consequences, predictors/risk factors, and strategies to improve medication adherence.

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1569

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
предоставлять обратную связь касательно обследования


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2021-01-16 08:18:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Надежда!

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Леся, ну это же никак не "касательно обследования", да и "обратная связь" - это технический термин, по-русски это просто "отзыв"||Не нужно повторять все, что попадается в интернете
4 days
  -> согласна, спасибо, ну доходит до того, что говорят "фидбэк", https://tinyurl.com/y2y9srhg




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search