logging your medication

Russian translation: см.

12:57 Jan 11, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: logging your medication
системы удаленного мониторинга для хронически больных людей

X is using the device as part of the clinical study to monitor your vital signs, particularly heart rate, and to help you complete key activities including logging your medication and preparing for study visits.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Я бы написала так:
...and to help you complete key activities including logging your medication and preparing for study visits = и помогать вам при выполнении важнейших действий, например, записывать сведения о принимаемых лекарственных препаратах и готовиться к визитам в исследовательский центр.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2см.
Natalie
3 +1регистрация приема лекарств
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
регистрация приема лекарств


Explanation:


Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Леся, извините, но у меня такое впечатление, что вы пользуетесь Гуглом//В тексте ничего не говорится насчет "что, когда и как", тогда как "регистрация" это нечто иное, не относящееся к действиям самого пациента
1 hr
  -> записывать что, когда и как принимали из лекарственных препаратов, вроде длинновато

agree  hawkwind: регистрация (соблюдения режима) приема, если речь об medication adherence
11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см.


Explanation:
Я бы написала так:
...and to help you complete key activities including logging your medication and preparing for study visits = и помогать вам при выполнении важнейших действий, например, записывать сведения о принимаемых лекарственных препаратах и готовиться к визитам в исследовательский центр.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2315
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IrinaN: или "завести журнал приема лекарств" // тоже верно:-)
46 mins
  -> Спасибо, Ирина, это скорее дневник, а не журнал, но речь ведь о девайсе, где пациент не заводит дневник, а для него уже приготовлены соответствующие шаблоны, которые просто нужно вовремя заполнять

agree  Igor Andreev: или ...вести записи о ...
5 hrs
  -> Ну да, можно по-разному сформулировать - спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search