volume per tests Respiratory

Russian translation: количество тестов для диагностики органов дыхания

09:33 Feb 27, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: volume per tests Respiratory
Prerequisites (to be included in the Quotation) :
1 – the RRA (Reagent Rental Agreement) shall have a duration of 2 years minimum
2 – The Quotation includes a provisional delivery schedule (volume per tests Respiratory / non Respiratory) per month period
3 - The Quotation includes a Minimum Purchase Commitment (amounts Respiratory / non Respiratory) per quarter period
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:количество тестов для диагностики органов дыхания
Explanation:
Во время подготовки условного графика поставки (provisional delivery schedule) указывают объем либо количество единиц поставляемой продукции.
Также можно говорить о количестве упаковок тестов для респираторной диагностики.
Selected response from:

Kseniia Pchelnyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1количество тестов для диагностики органов дыхания
Kseniia Pchelnyk
3объем поставок обеспечения для дыхательных тестов
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
объем поставок обеспечения для дыхательных тестов


Explanation:
объем поставок обеспечения для каждого вида дыхательных/недыхательных тестов помесячно

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 days 56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
volume per tests respiratory
количество тестов для диагностики органов дыхания


Explanation:
Во время подготовки условного графика поставки (provisional delivery schedule) указывают объем либо количество единиц поставляемой продукции.
Также можно говорить о количестве упаковок тестов для респираторной диагностики.

Example sentence(s):
  • Respiratory (or lung) function tests assess how well your lungs work.

    Reference: http://https://www.sahealth.sa.gov.au/wps/wcm/connect/0a2d5d...
    Reference: http://https://www.erswhitebook.org/chapters/principles-of-r...
Kseniia Pchelnyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lesia Kutsenko: We're sorry, the page you requested has been renamed, moved or is no longer available.
2 days 18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search