amounts Respiratory

Russian translation: количество закупаемых (в течение квартала) дыхательных тестов

09:37 Feb 27, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: amounts Respiratory
Prerequisites (to be included in the Quotation) :
1 – the RRA (Reagent Rental Agreement) shall have a duration of 2 years minimum
2 – The Quotation includes a provisional delivery schedule (volume per tests Respiratory / non Respiratory) per month period
3 - The Quotation includes a Minimum Purchase Commitment (amounts Respiratory / non Respiratory) per quarter period
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:количество закупаемых (в течение квартала) дыхательных тестов
Explanation:
https://www.cgdev.org/page/effective-contracting
Minimum purchase commitments require that a buyer agrees in advance to purchase a specified quantity of product, either in a single transaction or over a period of time. By accepting some of the supplier's risk for production, the buyer has an incentive to accurately forecast demand. Typically, suppliers offer incentives to buyers to take on this risk through reduced prices for the minimum purchase commitment.
Suppliers are not committed to producing above the specified amounts, so this arrangement works best for the purchaser in cases where the long term market demand is stable, there are substitutes available that prevent stock-out risk, or there are opportunities to off-load excess inventory.
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3количество закупаемых (в течение квартала) дыхательных тестов
hawkwind
3ассигнования на дыхательные [тесты]
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ассигнования на дыхательные [тесты]


Explanation:
минимальное обязательство по закупке (суммы на дыхательные/недыхательные тесты) поквартально

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
amounts respiratory
количество закупаемых (в течение квартала) дыхательных тестов


Explanation:
https://www.cgdev.org/page/effective-contracting
Minimum purchase commitments require that a buyer agrees in advance to purchase a specified quantity of product, either in a single transaction or over a period of time. By accepting some of the supplier's risk for production, the buyer has an incentive to accurately forecast demand. Typically, suppliers offer incentives to buyers to take on this risk through reduced prices for the minimum purchase commitment.
Suppliers are not committed to producing above the specified amounts, so this arrangement works best for the purchaser in cases where the long term market demand is stable, there are substitutes available that prevent stock-out risk, or there are opportunities to off-load excess inventory.

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1585




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search