established dose

Russian translation: Установленная доза/дозировка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:established dose
Russian translation:Установленная доза/дозировка
Entered by: olenast

08:18 Apr 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / immunology, genetics
English term or phrase: established dose
The primary objective of this open, single arm, Phase II study in adult patients with GHD was to determine the safety and the pharmacokinetic (PK)/pharmacodynamic (PD) profile of LB03002 during a five-week treatment given at an individually calculated dose based on the patient's **established current daily rhGH dose**.
Serhiy
Установленная доза/дозировка
Explanation:
Установленная доза/дозировка http://medi.ru/doc/05020.htm
Selected response from:

olenast
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Установленная доза/дозировка
olenast
3расчетная суточная доза
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Установленная доза/дозировка


Explanation:
Установленная доза/дозировка http://medi.ru/doc/05020.htm


    Reference: http://medi.ru/doc/05020.htm
olenast
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze: Вот только rhGH смущает...
0 min
  -> Спасибо

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
расчетная суточная доза


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 54




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search