five once-weekly doses

Russian translation: раз в неделю, в течение пяти недель

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:five once-weekly doses
Russian translation:раз в неделю, в течение пяти недель
Entered by: Angeliki Kotsidou

11:47 Apr 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / immunology, genetics
English term or phrase: five once-weekly doses
During LB03002 treatment (Period 2) with **five once-weekly doses**, 20 AEs of mild to moderate intensity were reported, of which more than 80% were judged as being possibly related to LB03002 treatment.
Serhiy
раз в неделю, в течение пяти недель
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3раз в неделю, в течение пяти недель
Angeliki Kotsidou
1 +1пять еженедельных доз
2rush


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
раз в неделю, в течение пяти недель


Explanation:
-

Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: без запятой: в течение пяти недель раз в неделю
54 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Martinique: по-разному можно сказать, но смысл именно таков
5 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Doroteja
1 day 1 hr
  -> спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
пять еженедельных доз


Explanation:
"... Интенсификация еженедельных доз гемзара до 2200
мг/м2 в сравнении со стандартной дозой в ... "
www.nedug.ru/lib/lit/oncol/03jan1/29/onco.htm

"... исследовали безопасность и эффективность
еженедельных доз орального метотрексата в ... "
mosors.narod.ru/sbornik1.htm

ИЛИ (серия из) пяти сеансов раз в неделю

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anneta Vysotskaya: а Вы не могли бы поменять confidence, а то ответ правильный, но отпугивает именно этим
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо. "Да имеющий глаза, пусть увидит. Да имеющий мнение свое на все в жизни своей, и да поступает в соответствии с ним и да не будет авторитетом для него большинство людское, глупое не имеющее в массе своей мнения своего"... Последнее - не про нас.;))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search