modified release formulation

Russian translation: лекарственные формы с регулируемым высвобождением

11:57 Apr 18, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / immunology, genetics
English term or phrase: modified release formulation
sustained release - длительного высвобождения
immediate release - непосредственного высвобождения??
_________________

In addition to the Phase I and II studies described above (under section 5.1), there are currently three clinical trials, one performed in the Europe and two in Korea, which are already ongoing to evaluate the safety and efficacy of the **modified release formulation** of rhGH
Serhiy
Russian translation:лекарственные формы с регулируемым высвобождением
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/934859
Selected response from:

Martinique
Grading comment
Thanks

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2лекарственные формы с регулируемым высвобождением
Martinique
5технология модифицированного высвобождения гормона роста
Alexander Delaver


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
лекарственные формы с регулируемым высвобождением


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/934859

Martinique
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 229
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Nero (X)
23 mins
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Vladimir Vaguine: по-моему, давно надо вводить принудительный поиск по Кудозу. :)
25 mins
  -> Пора-пора, согласна. Спасибо, Володь :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
технология модифицированного высвобождения гормона роста


Explanation:
http://www.umj.kiev.ua/arhiv/29/2.asp#eng

Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search