drug benefit schemes

Russian translation: программы льгот на лекарства

07:41 Apr 29, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: drug benefit schemes
Options for drug benefit schemes.
Заглавие в перечне.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:программы льгот на лекарства
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
То, что нужно. Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4схемы частичной компенсации стоимости лекарств
Yuri Smirnov
3программы льгот на лекарства
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
программы льгот на лекарства


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
То, что нужно. Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
схемы частичной компенсации стоимости лекарств


Explanation:
K2Kapital -- Аналитические обзоры -- “Фармацевтический бык ...
... к 2001 г. должна начаться реализация программы Medicare drug benefit (частичной
компенсации стоимости лекарств, покупаемых амбулаторными больными). ...
www.k2kapital.com/archives/research/rs20000126.html

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search