disease episode

Russian translation: приступ болезни

07:45 Apr 29, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: disease episode
Public coverage above a specified limit per disease episode.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:приступ болезни
Explanation:
приступ болезни attack [episode] of disease
Lingvo
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1приступ болезни
Yuri Smirnov
4 +1на один случай заболевания
Larissa Dinsley
2 +1случай заболевания?..
tanyazst


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
приступ болезни


Explanation:
приступ болезни attack [episode] of disease
Lingvo

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko: => The factors that cause or provoke an episode of asthma are discussed in detail. => см.www.rmj.ru/rmj/t5/n3/3.htm
2 mins
  -> Спасибо

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
на один случай заболевания


Explanation:
Официальный сайт администрации г.Нефтеюганска
... За прошедший год экономический ущерб от эпидемии гриппа в расчете на один
случай заболевания составил 2130 рублей. 31 октября в 10 часов в малом зале ...
adm.ugansk.net/arhiv/30103.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Эффективность применения вакцины ВАКСИГРИП в период эпидемического ...
... В среднем затраты на один случай заболевания детей составили 599 руб., взрослых –
836,6 руб. Во время эпидемического подъема гриппа 1999 года по ...
medi.ru/doc/15b0505.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

CONSILIUM-MEDICUM ПРИЛОЖЕНИЕ :: Том 06/N 6/2004
... Рассчитывали средние затраты на один случай заболевания (1 пациент) при
применении всех вышеуказанных схем лечения: моксифлоксацин внутрь, ...
www.consilium-medicum.com/ media/consilium/04_06c/9.shtml - 51k - Cached - Similar pages



Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene N
40 mins
  -> Thank you Ira

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
случай заболевания?..


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-29 07:54:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Разве \"случай заболевания\" не есть \"проявление = приступ болезни\"?

tanyazst
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Yuri Smirnov: Нет, это "внутри" отдельно взятой болезни
4 mins

agree  Larissa Dinsley
5 mins

agree  Irene N
45 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search