ICD

Russian translation: Международная классификация болезней, International Classification of Diseases

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ICD-10
Russian translation:Международная классификация болезней, International Classification of Diseases
Entered by: tanyazst

10:46 Apr 29, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: ICD
• The name of the health problem and ICD - 10 number of the diagnosis it includes.
Ну, Английский сами видете какой...
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
international classification of deseses - международная классификация болезней
Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-29 10:49:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.е. ICD-10
название болезни и ее номер по МКБ-10

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-29 10:50:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

diseases, of course :)
Selected response from:

tanyazst
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1international classification of deseses - международная классификация болезней
tanyazst
3Международная классификация болезней
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
icd
Международная классификация болезней


Explanation:
ICD-9-CM International Coding Standard
... ICD-9-CM International Classification of Diseases. Infectious and Parasitic
Diseases (001-139); Neoplasms (140-239); Endocrine, Nutritional, ...
www.cs.umu.se/~medinfo/ICD9.html

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
icd
international classification of deseses - международная классификация болезней


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-29 10:49:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.е. ICD-10
название болезни и ее номер по МКБ-10

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-29 10:50:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

diseases, of course :)

tanyazst
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
0 min
  -> thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search