IBD

Russian translation: международная 'дата рождения' препарата (IBD)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IBD
Russian translation:международная 'дата рождения' препарата (IBD)
Entered by: Olga B

11:15 Jul 28, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Clinical trials
English term or phrase: IBD
Речь идет о регистрации нового лекарственного препарата.

Не могу найти название этой организации, если, конечно, это организация.

Спасибо!
Olga B
Israel
международная 'дата рождения' препарата (IBD)
Explanation:
International birthdate (IBD): The date of the first marketing approval for a medicinal product granted to the product licence holder in any country in the world.
http://www.ottosen.com/RegulationsAndGuidelines/ International/ICH/E2C.pdf

На этой же странице фиксируется состав препарата, номер и дата выдачи ... международную «дату рождения» (IBD), отчетный период, дату составления отчета, ...
www.apteka.ua/archives/555/23941.html
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2inflammatory bowel disease
BestKatherine
5 +1международная 'дата рождения' препарата (IBD)
Natalie
4inflammatory bowel disease
Stanislav Korobov


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ibd
inflammatory bowel disease


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 мин (2007-07-28 11:34:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://clinicaltrials.gov/ct/show/NCT00340444

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 мин (2007-07-28 11:36:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Виноват, не видел ответ BestKatherine...

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1094

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ibd
inflammatory bowel disease


Explanation:
воспалительные заболевания кишечника.

Вы на счет организации уверены?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-07-28 11:32:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

скорее всего, это организация, занимающаяся воспалительными заболеваниями кишечника

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-28 12:35:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот, смотрите:
http://www.webmd.com/ibd-crohns-disease/default.htm
http://www.ibdforum.com/

пример организаций. Кстати, данные организации подразделяются в зависимости от отдела кишечника. Если интересно, дам ссылку, почитаете

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-28 12:36:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а контекста, тут, в принципе, не надо

BestKatherine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislav Korobov
7 mins

agree  Anton Ivanyuk
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ibd
международная 'дата рождения' препарата (IBD)


Explanation:
International birthdate (IBD): The date of the first marketing approval for a medicinal product granted to the product licence holder in any country in the world.
http://www.ottosen.com/RegulationsAndGuidelines/ International/ICH/E2C.pdf

На этой же странице фиксируется состав препарата, номер и дата выдачи ... международную «дату рождения» (IBD), отчетный период, дату составления отчета, ...
www.apteka.ua/archives/555/23941.html

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9031
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arterm: может быть регистрации препарата? мультитран, например, содержит такой перевод
1260 days
  -> Спасибо, но нет - наоборот, мультитран нужно поправить




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search