International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Vitamin World Bioorganic Advanced Colloidal Minerals

Russian translation: витаминные высокоэфективные/легкоусваиваемые биоорганические коллоидные минералы

11:38 Jul 30, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Vitamin World Bioorganic Advanced Colloidal Minerals
Vitamin World Bioorganic Advanced Colloidal Minerals (3 ppm)

СПАСИБО!
Nitrogen
Russian translation:витаминные высокоэфективные/легкоусваиваемые биоорганические коллоидные минералы
Explanation:
легкоусваиваемые можно заменить на высокоэффективные

http://us-in.net/4038.shtml

Например, высокоэффективное коллоидное наносеребро:

http://www.advanced-colloidal-silver.com/
Our colloidal silver contains .9999 fine silver nano-particles suspended in de-ionized water. It supports the immune system in doing it's job.

http://www.biophysica.com/colloidal.html
2. What is NANOSILVER WATER ?
NANOSILVER WATER is an advanced form of Colloidal Silver (CS) also containing Colloidal Gold (CG).

3. What are the benefits of NANOSILVER WATER ?
NANOSILVER WATER seems to have an exceptional range of effectiveness such that it has been used in situations of morbidity either alone or in combination with other remedies. During times of natural disaster and in tropical countries, it is an ideal inexpensive water sterilization and disease prevention regime. In farming, veterinary medicine and fish hatcheries, all animals should have a regular supplement of NANOSILVER WATER . In agriculture, sprouting and horticulture NANOSILVER WATER has usefulness on plants by slowing down the wilting process as well as protecting against parasites.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 мин (2007-07-30 12:15:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще вариант - улучшенные коллоидные минералы, как здесь:

http://www.receptspb.ru/serebro.htm
Коллоидное серебро Сильвер Макс (внутреннее)
Для внутреннего применения коллоидное серебро о выпускается в виде биологически-активной добавки “Сильвер макс”. Сильвер-Макс - это новое улучшенное коллоидное серебро, обладающее выраженной бактерицидной, противовирусной, фунгицидной и противопаразитарной активностью. Коллоидное серебро представляет собой коллоидный раствор сверхмалых частиц серебра, находящихся во взвешенном состоянии в деминерализованной воде.
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
СПАСИБО!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1Коллоидные органоминеральные веществадобавки
Mikhail Yanchenko
1витаминные высокоэфективные/легкоусваиваемые биоорганические коллоидные минералы
Leila Usmanova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
vitamin world bioorganic advanced colloidal minerals
витаминные высокоэфективные/легкоусваиваемые биоорганические коллоидные минералы


Explanation:
легкоусваиваемые можно заменить на высокоэффективные

http://us-in.net/4038.shtml

Например, высокоэффективное коллоидное наносеребро:

http://www.advanced-colloidal-silver.com/
Our colloidal silver contains .9999 fine silver nano-particles suspended in de-ionized water. It supports the immune system in doing it's job.

http://www.biophysica.com/colloidal.html
2. What is NANOSILVER WATER ?
NANOSILVER WATER is an advanced form of Colloidal Silver (CS) also containing Colloidal Gold (CG).

3. What are the benefits of NANOSILVER WATER ?
NANOSILVER WATER seems to have an exceptional range of effectiveness such that it has been used in situations of morbidity either alone or in combination with other remedies. During times of natural disaster and in tropical countries, it is an ideal inexpensive water sterilization and disease prevention regime. In farming, veterinary medicine and fish hatcheries, all animals should have a regular supplement of NANOSILVER WATER . In agriculture, sprouting and horticulture NANOSILVER WATER has usefulness on plants by slowing down the wilting process as well as protecting against parasites.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 мин (2007-07-30 12:15:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще вариант - улучшенные коллоидные минералы, как здесь:

http://www.receptspb.ru/serebro.htm
Коллоидное серебро Сильвер Макс (внутреннее)
Для внутреннего применения коллоидное серебро о выпускается в виде биологически-активной добавки “Сильвер макс”. Сильвер-Макс - это новое улучшенное коллоидное серебро, обладающее выраженной бактерицидной, противовирусной, фунгицидной и противопаразитарной активностью. Коллоидное серебро представляет собой коллоидный раствор сверхмалых частиц серебра, находящихся во взвешенном состоянии в деминерализованной воде.


Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 2637
Grading comment
СПАСИБО!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
vitamin world bioorganic advanced colloidal minerals
Коллоидные органоминеральные веществадобавки


Explanation:
Скорее свего, речь идет о добавках, производимых фирмой VitaminWorld.
http://www.vitaminworld.com/
Advanced - подчеркивает высокую дисперсность коллоида.
Использование (неправильное) в данном контесте слова "минерал" мне кажется неоправданным. В русском языке принято "минеральное вещество, минеральная добавка".
Минерал
(франц. minéral, от позднелат. minera - руда), природное тело, приблизительно однородное по химическому составу и физическим свойствам, образующееся в результате физико-химических процессов на поверхности или в глубинах Земли (и других космических тел), главным образом как составная часть горных пород, руд, метеоритов

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search