customized contract manufacturing solutions

Russian translation: производственные решения под заказ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customized contract manufacturing solutions
Russian translation:производственные решения под заказ
Entered by: K.Gubernskaya

12:30 Nov 30, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / фрамацевтика
English term or phrase: customized contract manufacturing solutions
Идет речь о компании по фармацевтике:

ННН is able to offer a fully integrated set of services – from the pharmaceutical development stage to the final distribution of products and providing long term and customized contract manufacturing solutions.

Спасибо
Vitals
Lithuania
производственные решения под заказ
Explanation:
(в соответствии с контрактом)
Selected response from:

K.Gubernskaya
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2производственные решения под заказ
K.Gubernskaya
3индивидуальный подход к контрактам на производство
Nick Grekov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
производственные решения под заказ


Explanation:
(в соответствии с контрактом)

K.Gubernskaya
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova
1 min

agree  Zoya Nayshtut
16 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
индивидуальный подход к контрактам на производство


Explanation:
*

Nick Grekov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search