necessary companion

Russian translation: индукция ... образования антител может сопровождаться...

19:08 Feb 5, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: necessary companion
Therefore, it is considered that suppression of cell immunity could be a necessary companion of induction of long-term and high-level production of antibodies.
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:индукция ... образования антител может сопровождаться...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Irina Gladkova
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4индукция ... образования антител может сопровождаться...
Irina Gladkova
4может быть необходимым сопутствующим фактором индукции долгосрочной и интенсивной продукции антител
Pavel Nikonorkin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
может быть необходимым сопутствующим фактором индукции долгосрочной и интенсивной продукции антител


Explanation:
может быть необходимым сопутствующим фактором индукции долгосрочной и интенсивной продукции антител

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-02-05 19:17:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Где-то так...

Pavel Nikonorkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1459

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: индукция продукции...//А чтобы ее не было, лучше написать "продуцирования", а еще лучше - "выработки антител"
1 min
  -> Ага, рифма

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
индукция ... образования антител может сопровождаться...


Explanation:
-

Irina Gladkova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search