cross-hypersensitivity reactions

Russian translation: реакции перекрестной гиперчувствительности

16:11 Dec 18, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: cross-hypersensitivity reactions
4.4 Special warnings and precautions for use
Symptomatic response to therapy with rabeprazole sodium does not preclude the presence of gastric or oesophageal malignancy, therefore the possibility of malignancy should be excluded prior to commencing treatment with [Nationally completed name].

Patients on long-term treatment (particularly those treated for more than a year) should be kept under regular surveillance.

A risk of cross-hypersensitivity reactions with other proton pump inhibitor or substituted benzimidazoles cannot be excluded.
Aovin
Russian Federation
Russian translation:реакции перекрестной гиперчувствительности
Explanation:
или повышенной чувствительности
Selected response from:

Evgeny Pobegalov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4реакции перекрестной гиперчувствительности
Evgeny Pobegalov
3 +1перекрестные аллергические реакции
Nina Nikitina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
перекрестные аллергические реакции


Explanation:
--

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Gavrilyuk: или "перекрестная аллергия". http://www.greencross.by/ru/article/lowmenu.php?id_article=2...
21 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
реакции перекрестной гиперчувствительности


Explanation:
или повышенной чувствительности

Evgeny Pobegalov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search