Maytansinoid

Russian translation: майтансиноид

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Maytansinoid
Russian translation:майтансиноид
Entered by: Doctor Alex

10:02 Sep 22, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Maytansinoid
Free Maytansinoid (free/totale moles)

из сертификата анализа лекарственного препарата (трастузумаба)
Doctor Alex
майтансиноид
Explanation:
вероятно, Вам надо дать этому название
Selected response from:

Vaddy Peters
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1майтансиноид
Vaddy Peters
4майтансиноид
Vladyslav Golovaty
3 -1мэйтанзиноид
kapura


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maytansinoid
майтансиноид


Explanation:
вероятно, Вам надо дать этому название

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katie_W
8 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maytansinoid
майтансиноид


Explanation:
группа противоопухолевых субстанций

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2011-09-22 10:17:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

не видел ответа Vaddy, pardon

Example sentence(s):
  • Maytansinoid analogs as antitumor agents

    Reference: http://www.patentgenius.com/patent/7838519.html
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 110

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
maytansinoid
мэйтанзиноид


Explanation:
25. Конъюгат по п.24, в котором цитотоксический агент выбран из группы, включающей мэйтанзиноид, малое лекарственное соединение, пролекарство, таксоид, СС-1065 и аналог СС-1065.
www1.fips.ru›Electronic_bulletin/Inventions_and_…

Example sentence(s):
  • Активный комплекс ферментов... был использован для биотрансформации других соединений, таких как (maytansinoids) мэйтанзиноиды (патент США, 4361650

    Reference: http://ru-patent.info/21/95-99/2196826.html
kapura
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Katie_W: это неправильная транскрипция
5 hrs
  -> Да, если бы требовалось просто транскрибировать, но как название препарата употребляется в русскоязычных патентах.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search