LTSS batches

Russian translation: партии препарата, используемые при долгосрочных испытаниях стабильности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LTSS batches
Russian translation:партии препарата, используемые при долгосрочных испытаниях стабильности
Entered by: Anastasia Serdyukova

19:55 Feb 15, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: LTSS batches
The qualitative composition for the Opadry® Pink 03B14899 that was used for the LTSS batches of 1-mg tablets is provided on the following pages.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
партии препарата, используемые при долгосрочных испытаниях стабильности
Explanation:
LTSS = long-term stability studies
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4серий исследования долгосрочной стабильности
Doctor Alex
4партии препарата, используемые при долгосрочных испытаниях стабильности
Natalie


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ltss batches
партии препарата, используемые при долгосрочных испытаниях стабильности


Explanation:
LTSS = long-term stability studies

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9031

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ltss batches
серий исследования долгосрочной стабильности


Explanation:
long-term stability study (LTSS) batches

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 мин (2012-02-15 20:15:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пример:
"IN-PROCESS CONTROL TEST TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER It is common during the synthesis of the long-term stability study (LTSS) batches for the quality and "...
http://books.google.com.ua/books?id=lK5QzB4w9QwC&pg=PA421&lp...

Doctor Alex
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 662




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search