Sample results

Russian translation: Образцы анализировали в соответствии с методикой

02:59 Feb 16, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Sample results
All mobile phases, diluents and standards were prepared fresh on each day. *Sample results* were determined as described by the method. A Variance Component Analysis was performed on the results. The results of the statistical analyses indicate preparation-to-preparation and day- to-day variation are less than 1.42 % for each Batch. Total variation was determined to be less than 1.55 % for each Batch, indicating excellent precision.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:Образцы анализировали в соответствии с методикой
Explanation:
В данном случае словосочетание sample results особой смысловой нагрузки не несет, поэтому лучше переформулировать все предложение.
Смысл заключается в том, что образцы готовили, затем анализировали согласно методике. Получили результаты анализа образцов. Потом эти результаты подвергли статистической обработке.
Selected response from:

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Образцы анализировали в соответствии с методикой
Nina Nikitina
4результаты тестируемых образцов
Igor_2006
4результаты по выборке
Elene P.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sample results
результаты по выборке


Explanation:
результаты по выборке

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sample results
результаты тестируемых образцов


Explanation:
Результаты тестируемых образцов определяются описанным выше методом.

Igor_2006
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1068

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sample results
Образцы анализировали в соответствии с методикой


Explanation:
В данном случае словосочетание sample results особой смысловой нагрузки не несет, поэтому лучше переформулировать все предложение.
Смысл заключается в том, что образцы готовили, затем анализировали согласно методике. Получили результаты анализа образцов. Потом эти результаты подвергли статистической обработке.

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 697

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Yanchenko: Фактически имелось в виду @results of samples@
3 hrs

agree  Natalie
5 hrs

agree  kapura
6 hrs

agree  Leila Usmanova
1 day 34 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search