Chart Review

Russian translation: анализ амбулаторных карт

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chart Review
Russian translation:анализ амбулаторных карт
Entered by: Jurate Kazlauskaite

20:46 Jan 25, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Clinical Trial Agreement
English term or phrase: Chart Review
"Chart Review" is one of the items included in the Clinical Trial Budget.
I think this may be a review of CRFs (case report forms) but I am not sure.
Do you have any other suggestions?
Thank you!
Jurate Kazlauskaite
Lithuania
анализ амбулаторных карт
Explanation:
для сбора анамнеза
Selected response from:

GhostLibrarian
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you. I asked the Study Sponsor, and they approved your answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4анализ амбулаторных карт
GhostLibrarian
3плановый осмотр, осмотр пациентов по графику
Vladimir Izjumskij (X)
Summary of reference entries provided
Ваше предположение вполне обоснованно
Cherepanov

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chart review
плановый осмотр, осмотр пациентов по графику


Explanation:
Подразумевается проверка количества произведенных осмотров пациентов врачами и врачами узкой специализации. Задача аудитора учесть расходы по статье плановые осмотры в общей сумме затрат по медучереждению.
Вероятное объяснение...ИМХО

Vladimir Izjumskij (X)
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chart review
анализ амбулаторных карт


Explanation:
для сбора анамнеза

GhostLibrarian
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 608
Grading comment
Thank you. I asked the Study Sponsor, and they approved your answer.




Reference comments


31 mins
Reference: Ваше предположение вполне обоснованно

Reference information:
http://www.slideshare.net/mosmedicalreview/timely-and-focuse...

В конце этой статьи 'medical chart review' называют также 'medical record reviews'.

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 905
Note to reference poster
Asker: Thanks for your comment. As there is no context, I am not sure about the meaning. Have a nice weekend :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search