Charcoal transport capacity

Russian translation: переносная емкость с предварительной очисткой слоем активированногоугля

12:20 Feb 14, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Charcoal transport capacity
в разделе - влияние препарата на автономную нервную систему и гладкую мускулатуру
Vesnyshka
Russian translation:переносная емкость с предварительной очисткой слоем активированногоугля
Explanation:
-------
Selected response from:

alex suhoy
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5емкость тары в расчете на древесный уголь
Mikhail Yanchenko
3переносная емкость с предварительной очисткой слоем активированногоугля
alex suhoy


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
charcoal transport capacity
емкость тары в расчете на древесный уголь


Explanation:
По вопросу так!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 час (2013-02-15 09:23:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

С учетом контекста скорее всего:
Способность к переносу на древесном угле
или м.б. здесь неправильно выразились, хотели сказать про адсорбционную емкость по древесному углю, но у него есть перевод adsorptive capacity

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
charcoal transport capacity
переносная емкость с предварительной очисткой слоем активированногоугля


Explanation:
-------

alex suhoy
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search