plates are closed

Russian translation: планшеты закрывают крышками

12:53 Feb 21, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: plates are closed
Loading of plates
The dried *plates are closed* and labelled with an analysis number for identification.
Reopen the plates and place them on a clean surface with the open side facing down.
In each of the 6 peripheral holes, fill 30 pL of the individual sample dilution or S-919 concentrate RS dilutions (L1 to L6).
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:планшеты закрывают крышками
Explanation:
Планшеты закрывают крышками и маркируют номерами.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1планшеты закрывают крышками
Natalie
3пластины запечатаны
alex suhoy
3планшеты запечатаны
Kirill Mogilny


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
планшеты запечатаны


Explanation:
имхо

Kirill Mogilny
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
планшеты закрывают крышками


Explanation:
Планшеты закрывают крышками и маркируют номерами.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9947
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Avdeeva
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 day 38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
пластины запечатаны


Explanation:
-------------

alex suhoy
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search