Saline flush

Russian translation: физраствор

10:00 Oct 22, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Исследование
English term or phrase: Saline flush
Раствор, используемые для КТ с контрастной жидкостью.
Elena Kats
Russian Federation
Russian translation:физраствор
Explanation:
В американских госпиталях присутствует такой термин
Selected response from:

Volodymyr Aurov
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1метод промывки изотоническим рраствором
Tzvi Arieli
4физраствор
Volodymyr Aurov
3физиологический раствор
Vladimir Bragilevsky


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
saline flush
физиологический раствор


Explanation:
хорошо бы контекста побольше...

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 324
Notes to answerer
Asker: Почему flush? С контекстом тяжел: это презентация. А это выражение - пункт из списка возможностей автоматической системы введения контрастной жидкостей.


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
saline flush
метод промывки изотоническим рраствором


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Saline_flush

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2013-10-22 10:08:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "промывка физраствором"
http://medzubr.ru/ea-stetsyuk-osnovy-gemodializa-ch-1.html?p...

Tzvi Arieli
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: промывка физраствором
3 mins
  -> Спасибо)

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
saline flush
физраствор


Explanation:
В американских госпиталях присутствует такой термин

Volodymyr Aurov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search