readily bioavailable

Russian translation: имеет хорошую (высокую) биодоступность

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:readily bioavailable
Russian translation:имеет хорошую (высокую) биодоступность
Entered by: Maxim Polukhin

11:36 Nov 1, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: readily bioavailable
This study showed that taurine is *readily bioavailable* following oral administration and that it does not accumulate.
Maxim Polukhin
имеет хорошую (высокую) биодоступность
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3имеет хорошую (высокую) биодоступность
Stanislav Korobov
4биодоступен сразу
Tzvi Arieli


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
биодоступен сразу


Explanation:
после приема перорально

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2013-11-01 11:43:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или:
После перорального приема таурин быстро и полностью абсорбируется.

Tzvi Arieli
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 124

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
имеет хорошую (высокую) биодоступность


Explanation:


Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1094
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cherepanov: высокую
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dodi Ioan
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Avseenko
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search