Micronized at Micron US

Russian translation: [субстанция,] микронизированная на сите Micron US 5 (или 6)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Micronized at Micron US
Russian translation:[субстанция,] микронизированная на сите Micron US 5 (или 6)
Entered by: Anastasia Serdyukova

19:26 Nov 11, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Micronized at Micron US
1 Tabulation of Batches Tested and Results – Synthetic
PAGE
Route 5A 4
Table 3.2.S.4.4-dmp266:
2 Batch Analysis Results for Commercial Scale
ХХХХ Drug Substance Micronized at Micron US 5
Table 3.2.S.4.4-dmp266:
3 Batch Analysis Results for Commercial Scale
ХХХХ Drug Substance Micronized at Micron UK 6
Table 3.2.S.4.4-dmp266:
4 Tabulation of Batches Tested and Results – Synthetic
Route 5 8
Table 3.2.S.4.4-dmp266:
5 Tabulation of Batches Tested and Results – Synthetic
Route 4A 15
4.4 Batch Analyses
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
[субстанция,] микронизированная на сите Micron US 5 (или 6)
Explanation:
Таблица с переводом размеров всевозможных сит:
http://www.js-aoxin.com/en/shownews.asp?id=75
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2[субстанция,] микронизированная на сите Micron US 5 (или 6)
Natalie
4микронизировано в американском филиале номер 6(предприятия) Micron
Tzvi Arieli


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
micronized at micron us
микронизировано в американском филиале номер 6(предприятия) Micron


Explanation:
ну или как-то так

Tzvi Arieli
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 124

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
micronized at micron us
[субстанция,] микронизированная на сите Micron US 5 (или 6)


Explanation:
Таблица с переводом размеров всевозможных сит:
http://www.js-aoxin.com/en/shownews.asp?id=75

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9035

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Nikitina
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexandra Podmogilnaya
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search