Wet Dispersion Laser Diffraction

Russian translation: лазерная дифракция с мокрым диспергированием (с диспергированием в жидкой среде)

09:34 Nov 26, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Wet Dispersion Laser Diffraction
название метода определения размера частиц
Tatyana Chis
Germany
Russian translation:лазерная дифракция с мокрым диспергированием (с диспергированием в жидкой среде)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6лазерная дифракция с мокрым диспергированием (с диспергированием в жидкой среде)
Leila Usmanova
4Лазерная дифракция основанная на мокром диспергировании
Andrey Svitanko


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
wet dispersion laser diffraction
лазерная дифракция с мокрым диспергированием (с диспергированием в жидкой среде)


Explanation:
.

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 2637

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Kompas: По-моему "с мокрым рассеиванием" будет лучше.
32 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Olga Avdeeva: Мне кажется *рассеивание* сюда не надо примешивать, можно со светорассеянием перепутать, это именно диспергирование (метод введения пробы). Можно написать *дифрактометрия*, раз уж метод.
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nina Nikitina
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  cyhul
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wet dispersion laser diffraction
Лазерная дифракция основанная на мокром диспергировании


Explanation:
-

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 750




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search