enhancer caps

Russian translation: см.

07:42 Mar 12, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: enhancer caps
I agree to review the following laser pre-treatment compliance checklist along with my Physician and bring accurate and updated data, to the best of my knowledge
Skin type of the area to be treated:
I □ II □ III □ IV □ V □ VI □
Natural or artificial sun exposure in the past 3-4 weeks pre-op or the following 3-4 weeks post-op plan
NO
YES
Use of self–tanners or tan *enhancer caps* within the past 3-4 weeks pre-op plan
NO
YES
Photosensitive herbal preparations (St John’s Wort, Ginkgo Biloba, etc…) or aromatherapy (essential oils)
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
капсулы (с составом) для усиления загара (tan enhance cap)
средство, способствующее загару, в капсулах
tan здесь загар, а не танин

О капсулах уже упомянула коллега.

http://www.bidorbuy.co.za/item/122078033/Health_Lab_Tan_Enha...
Tan-Enhancer caps
Avoid premature aging by using ‘Tan-Enhancer’ This
product strengthens the skin.Ideal for fair skin that burn
easily when exposed to the sun. The key ingredient is
CANTHAXANTHIN which is a natural, organic, nutritional
supplement. It gives colour to the layer of the skin known
as the subcutaneous (fat) layer. The top layer of the skin
is transparent, it gives the appearance of a natura l looking
golden bronze tan.
DIRECTIONS FOR USE
Take 1 capsule 3 times a day with meals until satisfied with tan.
Thereafter take 1 capsule every morning with breakfast to maintain tan.
Best taken with CLA gel capsules.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2014-03-12 10:39:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.beautyprick.com/capsules-de-soleil-kapsulyi-dlya-...
Капсулы для усиления загара, богатые бета-кератином и витаминами, помогут сделать солнце Вашим союзником. Начните принимать их за 10 дней по одной капсуле до отпуска, продолжайте принимать во время и после принятия солнечных ванн 10 дней, и тогда они помогут Вам быстрее загореть, предотвратят появление ожогов, а Ваш загар будет более интенсивным, ровным и сохранится надолго. При этом клетки будут защищены, а кожа сохранит эластичность и ощущение комфорта.
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
interprivate
3капсулы, содержащие энхансер
Natalia Avseenko


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
капсулы, содержащие энхансер


Explanation:
Капсулы, содержащие таниновый энхансер
см. Энциклопедия косметических ингредиентов


    Reference: http://irrus.ru/item2
Natalia Avseenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 33

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
капсулы (с составом) для усиления загара (tan enhance cap)
средство, способствующее загару, в капсулах
tan здесь загар, а не танин

О капсулах уже упомянула коллега.

http://www.bidorbuy.co.za/item/122078033/Health_Lab_Tan_Enha...
Tan-Enhancer caps
Avoid premature aging by using ‘Tan-Enhancer’ This
product strengthens the skin.Ideal for fair skin that burn
easily when exposed to the sun. The key ingredient is
CANTHAXANTHIN which is a natural, organic, nutritional
supplement. It gives colour to the layer of the skin known
as the subcutaneous (fat) layer. The top layer of the skin
is transparent, it gives the appearance of a natura l looking
golden bronze tan.
DIRECTIONS FOR USE
Take 1 capsule 3 times a day with meals until satisfied with tan.
Thereafter take 1 capsule every morning with breakfast to maintain tan.
Best taken with CLA gel capsules.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2014-03-12 10:39:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.beautyprick.com/capsules-de-soleil-kapsulyi-dlya-...
Капсулы для усиления загара, богатые бета-кератином и витаминами, помогут сделать солнце Вашим союзником. Начните принимать их за 10 дней по одной капсуле до отпуска, продолжайте принимать во время и после принятия солнечных ванн 10 дней, и тогда они помогут Вам быстрее загореть, предотвратят появление ожогов, а Ваш загар будет более интенсивным, ровным и сохранится надолго. При этом клетки будут защищены, а кожа сохранит эластичность и ощущение комфорта.

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Avseenko
42 mins
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search