reversible competitive inhibitor

Russian translation: Обратимо действующий конкурентный ингибитор

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reversible competitive inhibitor
Russian translation:Обратимо действующий конкурентный ингибитор
Entered by: Jurate Kazlauskaite

15:45 Aug 20, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / antivirus therapies
English term or phrase: reversible competitive inhibitor
XXX is a *reversible competitive* inhibitor of ... protein protease
Jurate Kazlauskaite
Lithuania
Обратимо действующий конкурентный ингибитор
Explanation:
Это так называется...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2014-08-20 17:02:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ингибиторы подразделяются на конкурентные и неконкурентные

А еще разделяются по типу действия
http://slovar-vocab.com/english-russian/new-biological-vocab...
http://universal_ru_en.academic.ru/1746076/обратимо_действую...

Еще бывает, к примеру, избирательно действующий ингибитор.
Тогда он называется selective inhibitor
Selected response from:

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Обратимо действующий конкурентный ингибитор
Andrey Svitanko
3 +2обратимый конкурентный ингибитор
Tatyana Kovalenko
4обратимо действующий конкурентный ингибитор
Shukhrat Yunusov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
обратимый конкурентный ингибитор


Explanation:
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ингибирование_ферментов


    https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%98%D0%BD%D0%B3%D0%B8%D0%B1%D0%B8%D1%80%D0%BE%D0%B2%D0%B0%D0%BD%D0%B8%D0%B5_%D1%84%D0%B5%D1%80%D0%BC%D0%B5%
Tatyana Kovalenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasiliy Voronenko
1 hr

neutral  Tatiana Tkacheva: Обратимость - характеристика ингибирования, а не ингибитора.
5 hrs

agree  Doctor Alex
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Обратимо действующий конкурентный ингибитор


Explanation:
Это так называется...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2014-08-20 17:02:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ингибиторы подразделяются на конкурентные и неконкурентные

А еще разделяются по типу действия
http://slovar-vocab.com/english-russian/new-biological-vocab...
http://universal_ru_en.academic.ru/1746076/обратимо_действую...

Еще бывает, к примеру, избирательно действующий ингибитор.
Тогда он называется selective inhibitor

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 806
Grading comment
Thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Andrey.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Tkacheva
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обратимо действующий конкурентный ингибитор


Explanation:
термины из мультитрана


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=340638_2_1&s1=reversible%2...
Shukhrat Yunusov
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrey Svitanko: Я уже давал этот же ответ. Если Вы согласны ставьте agree. Нет смысла отвечать еще раз также.
6 mins
  -> я потом увидел ваш ответ




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search