higher deviation between T/R ratio and 1

Russian translation: см.

09:01 Sep 10, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / комбинирован�
English term or phrase: higher deviation between T/R ratio and 1
That is, higher deviation between T/R ratio and 1 results in higher probability to regard as being non-bioequivalent
Natalia Avseenko
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Видимо речь о более высоком расхождении между значением 1 и значением соотношения (T/R) т.е. отношения геометрических средних для исследуемой рецептуры и рецептуры сравнения



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2014-09-10 10:59:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Всегда пожалуйста!
Другими словами, большее отклонение значения отношения T/R от 1 приводит в большей вероятности...
Ну сформулировать тут можно разными способами. Главное, чтобы суть стала ясна:)
Selected response from:

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3см.
Andrey Svitanko
2Чем сильнее отношение T/R отличается от 1, тем выше вероятность
AKhram


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
higher deviation between t/r ratio and 1
Чем сильнее отношение T/R отличается от 1, тем выше вероятность


Explanation:
-

AKhram
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 54
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо большое


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
higher deviation between t/r ratio and 1
см.


Explanation:
Видимо речь о более высоком расхождении между значением 1 и значением соотношения (T/R) т.е. отношения геометрических средних для исследуемой рецептуры и рецептуры сравнения



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2014-09-10 10:59:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Всегда пожалуйста!
Другими словами, большее отклонение значения отношения T/R от 1 приводит в большей вероятности...
Ну сформулировать тут можно разными способами. Главное, чтобы суть стала ясна:)

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 806
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо,Андрей





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search