Lymphocyte-depleting therapies

Russian translation: препараты, вызывающие деплецию лимфоцитов

19:18 Feb 23, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Synopsis
English term or phrase: Lymphocyte-depleting therapies
This is a list of medications. The disease is Multiple Sclerosis (MS)

Thank you.
Jurate Kazlauskaite
Lithuania
Russian translation:препараты, вызывающие деплецию лимфоцитов
Explanation:
термин "деплеция" все чаще встречается в этом контексте
селективная деплеция, деплеция B-лимфоцитов и пр.
Selected response from:

GhostLibrarian
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1препараты, вызывающие деплецию лимфоцитов
GhostLibrarian
4методы антилимфоцитарной терапии
Stanislav Korobov
3лимфоцит-истощающие терапии
Oleg Lozinskiy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lymphocyte-depleting therapies
методы антилимфоцитарной терапии


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2015-02-23 19:41:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вместо "методов" могут быть и "средства лечения", и "подходы" - см. свой контекст

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1157

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lymphocyte-depleting therapies
лимфоцит-истощающие терапии


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q=лимфоцит-истощающая&tba...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 мин (2015-02-23 19:46:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вместо "терапии" можно употребить "методы медикаментозного лечения" (https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q=методы медикаментозного... "медикаментозные методы" (https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q=медикаментозные методы)... и т.п.

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 187

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lymphocyte-depleting therapies
препараты, вызывающие деплецию лимфоцитов


Explanation:
термин "деплеция" все чаще встречается в этом контексте
селективная деплеция, деплеция B-лимфоцитов и пр.

GhostLibrarian
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 608
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
15 hrs
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search