Porter

Russian translation: контрольно-пропускной пункт

16:52 Sep 24, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Porter
Текст написан на ломанном английском немцами.

Functions:
Power Center, Water Treatment

Workshop

Administrative area

Research and Development

Research and development

Archives

Technology building

Technology building

Porter

Technology building (Emergency Power Supply)

Pharmaceutical Production

Finishing 1)
(Labeling, Packaging, Visual Inspection)
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:контрольно-пропускной пункт
Explanation:
Если фармацевтическое предприятие, то существует режим ограниченного доступа
Selected response from:

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1контрольно-пропускной пункт
Konstantin Popov
4вахтер, охранник
interprivate
2траеспортер
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
porter
контрольно-пропускной пункт


Explanation:
Если фармацевтическое предприятие, то существует режим ограниченного доступа

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
20 mins
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
porter
траеспортер


Explanation:
предположение, если немцами....

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
porter
вахтер, охранник


Explanation:
дежурный на входе, на проходной

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2016-09-24 17:06:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

проходная

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 143




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search