follow-up phone appointment

Russian translation: собеседование по телефону в период последующего наблюдения

11:25 Nov 14, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: follow-up phone appointment
There will be seven study visits and one phone appointment, as well as a follow-up phone appointment 30 days after the treatment phase ends
Patients will maintain an e-Diary to record rescue medication use, clinical symptoms, peak expiratory flow and compliance with study treatment
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:собеседование по телефону в период последующего наблюдения
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2собеседование по телефону в период последующего наблюдения
Natalie
4телефонный звонок в рамках последующего наблюдения
Vitaliy Parfeniuk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
телефонный звонок в рамках последующего наблюдения


Explanation:
может быть также "телефонный опрос"

Vitaliy Parfeniuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
собеседование по телефону в период последующего наблюдения


Explanation:
*

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10708

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Konstantin Berezutsky
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Irina Shevchenko
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search